Middle and high school choice application window open now! Click to apply.

Principal:

Shae Davis

Assistant Principal:

Josh Borders

Assistant Principal:

Andrea Altman

6th Grade- Princeton Pups

6th Grade- Cornell Canines

CCTE

Language Arts: Pauli Franklin Language Arts: Brooke Meyer Jessica Reagan- Agriculture
Math: Lori Meyer Math: Ginger Butto Molly Bacon- CTE (Courtney Lloyd)
Science: Cynthia Porcelli Science: Kaitlyn Blount Gordon Snyder- Technology
Social Studies: David Bailey  Social Studies: Lori Singleton

7th-Grade Harvard Hounds

7th-Grade Duke Dogs

ESE Support

Language Arts: Pauli Franklin Language Arts: Nora Walters  (7th & 6th) Shannon Simon
Math: Jennfer Williams Math: Teresa Hochstetler Darinda Dimick
Science: Greg Mathis Science: Dan Morris Sabrina Lauture
Social Studies: Jennifer Erdmann Social Studies: Don Vipperman Patricia Vipperman
Tontia Melendez
 Stephanie Weems
Andrea Williams

8th-Grade West Point Canines Calvary

8th-Grade West Point Canines Calvary

Electives

Language Arts: Charla Vandeberg Language Arts: Vicki Horton(7th & 8th) Alison Scheuerman- Art
Math: Tabitha McMillian Math: Terry Hoffman Amanda Hawk- AVID
Science: Tori Hammond Science: Clark Holley Jewl-Lee Lessom– Peers
History: Jeffrey Alexander History: Christopher Loth Brian Schmidt- Band/Chorus
Deb Stacy- P.E.

6th-8th Grade Clemson Canines

Gifted

Ellen Donahue- Spanish

Alison Wiley- Health

Lorriane Concilio Language Arts: Catherine Hartman Norman Scheuerman- P.E./Health
Amanda Williams- IA Math: Rachel Schauf Shannon Mathews-SSAP
Gayle Lovelace Science: Mike Pellegrino Matthew Donnelly- Course Recovery
Susan Pillivant- IA Social Studies: Chris Williams  Int. Math- Karen Cooley
Speech: Lauren Adley

6th-8th Grade Infinity

Reading

Guidance

Language Arts: Stephanie Schmidt

Lorraine Hinkle (Research & Reading)

Diane Banks
Math: Susan O’Farrell  Jewl-Lee Lessem
Science: Cynthia Hammond Danyale Ellis Amy Pinsky
Civic/History: Chris Meyer Bill Adams

Office

Media

Custodian

April Luneack- Principle’s Secretary Katie Jeffcott- RMA Leroy Christopher- Plant Manager
Amanda Schmidt- RMA Richard Lee- Assistant Plant Manager
Rita Kozina- Clinic Deborah Pickett- Math Coach
Cheryl Bjorkner- Back Office Secretary

Chelsea Rose– Resource Teacher

Carla Berger IA/Student Discipline

Cynthia Revelus – IA/Student

Discipline

Lynda Vest- Registrar
Lynn Pinkston- Data Entry
Lynette Washburn- Parent Involvement
 Helen Meador- Guidance Secretary
April Campell Social Worker