Staff Contacts

Principal:

Shae Davis

Assistant Principal:

Josh Borders

Assistant Principal:

Andrea Altman

6th Grade- Princeton Pups

6th Grade- Cornell Canines

CCTE

Language Arts: Pauli Franklin Language Arts: Brooke Meyer Kathy Nawlin- Agriculture
Math: Karen Cooley Math: Ginger Butto Molly Bacon- CTE
Science: Cynthia Porcelli Science: Kaitlyn Blount Gordon Snyder- Technology
Social Studies: David Bailey  Social Studies: Gary Grenlie

7th-Grade Harvard Hounds

7th-Grade Duke Dogs

ESE Support

Language Arts: Tonita Melendez Language Arts: Nora Walters
Math: Jennfer Williams Math: Teresa Hochstetler Shannon Simon
Science: Greg Mathis Science: Alison Wiley Sabrina Lauture
Social Studies: Jennifer Erdmann Social Studies: Don Vipperman Patricia Vipperman
 Stephanie Weems
Pauline Correia Compliance Specialist

8th-Grade West Point Canines Calvary

8th-Grade West Point Canines Calvary

Electives

Language Arts: Charla Vandeberg Language Arts: Vicki Horton Alison Scheuerman- Art
Math: Tabitha McMillian Math: Terry Hoffman Amanda Hawk- AVID
Science: Tori Hammond Science: Clark Holley  Stephanie Holzum– Peers
History: Jeffrey Alexander History: Cole Duffy Brian Schmidt- Band/Chorus
Deb Stacy- P.E.

6th-8th Grade Clemson Canines

Gifted

Ellen Donahue- Spanish
Lorriane Concilio Language Arts: Catherine Barlow Norman Scheuerman- P.E.
Amanda Williams- IA Math: Tori (Jordon) Doyle Shannon Mathews-SSAP
Gayle Lovelace Science: Mike Pellegrino Matthew Donnelly- Course Recovery
Linda Letourneau- IA Social Studies: Chris Williams  Int. Math TBA
Speech: Lauren Adley

6th-8th Grade Infinity

Reading

Guidance

Language Arts: Stephanie Schmidt Lorraine Hinkle (Research) Stephanie Holzum
Math: Susan O’Farrell Lori Singleton  Jewl-Lee Lessem
Science: Cynthia Hammond Danyale Ellis Amy Pinsky
Civic/History: Chris Meyer Bill Adams

Office

Media

Custodian

April Luneack- Principle’s Secretary Katie Jeffcott- RMA Leroy Christopher- Plant Manager
 Laura Harvey- Nurse Amanda Schmidt- RMA Richard Lee- Assistant Plant Manager
Rita Kozina- Clinic Deborah Pickett- Math Coach
Cheryl Bjorkner- Back Office Secretary
Carla Berger IA/Student Discipline
Cynthia Revelus – IA/Student

Discipline

Lynda Vest- Registrar
Lyn Pinkston- Data Entry
Lynette Washburn- Parent Involvement
 Helen Meador- Guidance Secretary
April (Kiedaisch) Campbell – Social Worker